D
iShares MSCI South Korea ETF EWY
NYSE Arca
Recommendation
Closing Price
NAV
Total Assets
Dividend Yield
Turnover Ratio
Expense Ratio
Weiss Ratings EWY - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Rating D
Reward Index Weak
Reward Grade D+
Risk Index Weak
Risk Grade D+
Valuation EWY - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Price $173.64
Company Info EWY - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Provider iShares
Manager/Tenure (Years) Jennifer Hsui (13), Peter Sietsema (1), Matt Waldron (1), 1 other
Website http://www.ishares.com
Phone Number 415-670-2000
Fund Information EWY - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Fund Name iShares MSCI South Korea ETF
Category Focused Region
Sub-Category Korea Equity
Prospectus Objective Pacific Stock
Inception Date May 09, 2000
Open/Closed To New Investors Open
Minimum Initial Investment --
Minimum Subsequent Investment --
Front End Fee --
Back End Fee --
Dividends and Shares EWY - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Dividend Yield 1.25%
Dividend EWY - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Dividend Yield (Forward) 1.35%
Asset Allocation EWY - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Cash 0.86%
Stock 99.14%
U.S. Stock 0.00%
Non-U.S. Stock 99.14%
Bond 0.00%
U.S. Bond 0.00%
Non-U.S. Bond 0.00%
Preferred 0.00%
Convertible 0.00%
Other Net 0.00%
Price History EWY - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
7-Day Total Return -2.62%
30-Day Total Return 3.20%
60-Day Total Return -19.28%
90-Day Total Return -5.49%
Year to Date Total Return 78.26%
1-Year Total Return 144.78%
2-Year Total Return 178.97%
3-Year Total Return 208.24%
5-Year Total Return 135.99%
Price EWY - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Closing Price $178.34
1-Month Low Price $144.21
1-Month High Price $185.10
52-Week Low Price $71.92
52-Week Low Price (Date) Sep 02, 2025
52-Week High Price $219.20
52-Week High Price (Date) Jun 19, 2026
NAV EWY - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
1-Month Low NAV $141.28
1-Month High NAV $185.29
52-Week Low NAV $72.31
52-Week Low NAV (Date) Sep 02, 2025
52-Week High NAV $218.02
52-Week High Price (Date) Jun 18, 2026
Beta / Standard Deviation EWY - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Beta 2.13
Standard Deviation 43.36
Balance Sheet EWY - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Total Assets 24.41B
Operating Ratios EWY - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Expense Ratio 0.59%
Turnover Ratio 49.00%
Performance EWY - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Last Bull Market Total Return 174.12%
Last Bear Market Total Return -19.26%