D
Direxion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3X Shares LABU
NYSE Arca
Recommendation
Closing Price
NAV
Total Assets
Dividend Yield
Turnover Ratio
Expense Ratio
Weiss Ratings LABU - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Rating D
Reward Index Weak
Reward Grade D
Risk Index Weak
Risk Grade D
Valuation LABU - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Price $219.60
Company Info LABU - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Provider Direxion Funds
Manager/Tenure (Years) Paul Brigandi (11), Tony Ng (11)
Website http://www.direxionfunds.com
Phone Number 646-572-3390
Fund Information LABU - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Fund Name Direxion Daily S&P Biotech Bull 3X Shares
Category Trading--Leveraged Equity
Sub-Category Trading Tools
Prospectus Objective Specialty - Technology
Inception Date May 28, 2015
Open/Closed To New Investors Open
Minimum Initial Investment --
Minimum Subsequent Investment --
Front End Fee --
Back End Fee --
Dividends and Shares LABU - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Dividend Yield 0.34%
Dividend LABU - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Dividend Yield (Forward) 0.13%
Asset Allocation LABU - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Cash -1.39%
Stock 24.67%
U.S. Stock 23.85%
Non-U.S. Stock 0.82%
Bond 0.00%
U.S. Bond 0.00%
Non-U.S. Bond 0.00%
Preferred 0.00%
Convertible 0.00%
Other Net 76.72%
Price History LABU - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
7-Day Total Return -1.73%
30-Day Total Return -23.96%
60-Day Total Return -30.77%
90-Day Total Return -10.64%
Year to Date Total Return 37.81%
1-Year Total Return 92.65%
2-Year Total Return 86.71%
3-Year Total Return 320.73%
5-Year Total Return -78.79%
Price LABU - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Closing Price $229.18
1-Month Low Price $198.86
1-Month High Price $265.79
52-Week Low Price $114.40
52-Week Low Price (Date) Oct 23, 2025
52-Week High Price $341.55
52-Week High Price (Date) Aug 19, 2026
NAV LABU - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
1-Month Low NAV $198.13
1-Month High NAV $265.09
52-Week Low NAV $114.50
52-Week Low NAV (Date) Oct 23, 2025
52-Week High NAV $341.37
52-Week High Price (Date) Aug 19, 2026
Beta / Standard Deviation LABU - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Beta 3.16
Standard Deviation 79.06
Balance Sheet LABU - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Total Assets 616.19M
Operating Ratios LABU - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Expense Ratio 0.96%
Turnover Ratio 107.00%
Performance LABU - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Last Bull Market Total Return 187.16%
Last Bear Market Total Return -56.81%