D
ProShares Short QQQ PSQ
NYSE Arca
Recommendation
Closing Price
NAV
Total Assets
Dividend Yield
Turnover Ratio
Expense Ratio
Weiss Ratings PSQ - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Rating D
Reward Index Weak
Reward Grade D-
Risk Index Weak
Risk Grade D
Valuation PSQ - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Price $26.13
Company Info PSQ - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Provider ProShares
Manager/Tenure (Years) Michael Neches (13), Devin Sullivan (8)
Website http://www.proshares.com
Phone Number 866-776-5125
Fund Information PSQ - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Fund Name ProShares Short QQQ
Category Trading--Inverse Equity
Sub-Category Trading Tools
Prospectus Objective Growth
Inception Date Jun 19, 2006
Open/Closed To New Investors Open
Minimum Initial Investment --
Minimum Subsequent Investment --
Front End Fee --
Back End Fee --
Dividends and Shares PSQ - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Dividend Yield 4.19%
Dividend PSQ - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Dividend Yield (Forward) --
Asset Allocation PSQ - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Cash 134.74%
Stock -34.74%
U.S. Stock -34.74%
Non-U.S. Stock 0.00%
Bond 0.00%
U.S. Bond 0.00%
Non-U.S. Bond 0.00%
Preferred 0.00%
Convertible 0.00%
Other Net 0.00%
Price History PSQ - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
7-Day Total Return 3.45%
30-Day Total Return 6.54%
60-Day Total Return 1.87%
90-Day Total Return -2.15%
Year to Date Total Return -11.37%
1-Year Total Return -11.30%
2-Year Total Return -27.87%
3-Year Total Return -44.57%
5-Year Total Return -45.54%
Price PSQ - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Closing Price $26.10
1-Month Low Price $24.25
1-Month High Price $26.10
52-Week Low Price $24.25
52-Week Low Price (Date) Oct 07, 2026
52-Week High Price $33.31
52-Week High Price (Date) Mar 30, 2026
NAV PSQ - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
1-Month Low NAV $24.25
1-Month High NAV $26.11
52-Week Low NAV $24.25
52-Week Low NAV (Date) Oct 07, 2026
52-Week High NAV $33.31
52-Week High Price (Date) Mar 30, 2026
Beta / Standard Deviation PSQ - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Beta -0.92
Standard Deviation 16.19
Balance Sheet PSQ - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Total Assets 593.68M
Operating Ratios PSQ - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Expense Ratio 0.95%
Turnover Ratio 0.00%
Performance PSQ - NYSE Arca Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Click to
Compare
Last Bull Market Total Return -18.66%
Last Bear Market Total Return 24.34%